Committee

Committee

The RCSU committee is responsible for the running of the Union. The RCSU Committee office is located off the Sherfield walkway at the entrance to the mechanical engineering building (between Santander and Upper Dalby Court), please click here to see a map.

rcsu-organogram

General Committee 2017/2018

Click a person’s name to contact them.

 

President
President
Alex Auyang
Vice President (Activities)
Vice President (Activities)
Marine Coispeau
Vice President (Education)
Vice President (Education)
Michaela Flegrová
Vice President (Operations)
Vice President (Operations)
Francesca D’Agnese

 

Vice President (Welfare & Wellbeing)
Vice President (Welfare & Wellbeing)
Peter Hull
Secretary
Honorary Secretary
Keri Dalton
Honorary Treasurer
Honorary Junior Treasurer
Cameron Mills
Web Communications Officer
Web Communications Officer
Anca-Giulia Cionca

 

Events Officer
Events Officer
Gabriel Michaels
Publicity Officer
Zoe Stamoulis
Sheng Yu
Sponsorship & Alumni Officer
Sponsorship & Alumni Officer
Aishwarya Chidambaram
Sports Officer
Sports Officer
Mihir Varsani

 

Science Challenge Chair
Science Challenge Chair
Isabelle Zhang
Broadsheet Editor
Broadsheet Editor
Sung Soo Moon
RAG Champion
RAG Champion
Karl Lee
Wellbeing Activities Officer
Wellbeing Activities Officer
Mareya Saba

 

Biochemistry Dep Rep (Academic)
Biochemistry Dep Rep (Academic)
Isabelle Zhang
Biology Dep Rep (Academic)
Biology Dep Rep (Academic)
Guo Ni
Chemistry Dep Rep (Academic)
Chemistry Dep Rep (Academic)
Stephanie Cheng
Mathematics Dep Rep (Academic)
Mathematics Dep Rep (Academic)
Lorenz Wolf

 

Physics Dep Rep (Academic)
Physics Dep Rep (Academic)
Aparna Pillai
Biochemistry Dep Rep (Wellbeing)
Biochemistry Dep Rep (Wellbeing)
Ruben Colindres Zuehlke
Biology Dep Rep (Wellbeing)
Biology Dep Rep (Wellbeing)
Danitza Iniesta
Chemistry Dep Rep (Wellbeing)
Chemistry Dep Rep (Wellbeing)
Angharad Smith

 

Mathematics Dep Rep (Wellbeing)
Mathematics Dep Rep (Wellbeing)
Arvind Narayan
Physics Dep Rep (Wellbeing)
Physics Dep Rep (Wellbeing)
Anna Mossop
Biochemistry Society President
Biochemistry Society President
Rohan Mehta
Biology Society President
Biology Society President
Rui Chai

 

Chemistry Society President
Chemistry Society President
Virginia Chiarentin
Mathematics Society President
Mathematics Society President
Aishwarya Chidambaram
Physics Society President
Physics Society President
Luke Boyden
BAHFest Coordinator (Appointed)
BAHFest Coordinator (Appointed)
Lloyd James